Total Pageviews

Tuesday, June 19, 2018

One of Sheriff Ana Franklin's special inmates - Along with Timothy Alan Hall

What happened to William Daniel Moore?  Many of the folks in Morgan County believed William Daniel Moore to be in prison down south.  Surprise!

Inmate: MOORE, WILLIAM DANIEL
AIS: 00209340
  
Institution: NORTH ALABAMA COMMUNITY WORK CENTER

Race:W
Sex:M
Hair Color:BROWN
Eye Color:BLUE
Height:6' 1"
Weight:160
Birth Year:1981
CustodyMIN-OUT

Aliases:
DANIEL, WILLIAM MOORE, DANIELMOORE, WILLIAM D

Scars, Marks and Tattoos:
No known scars, marks, or tattoos

Incarceration Details:
SUFAdmit DateMin Release Date
C05/25/201601/19/2020

Sentences:
SentencedOffense
07/20/2016DIST CONTROL SUBSTANCE
05/25/2016MANU CTRL SUBSTANCE
05/25/2016BURGLARY III
07/20/2016MANU CTRL SUBSTANCE
SUFAdmit DateMin Release Date
B11/04/200810/11/2012

Sentences:
SentencedOffense
11/04/2008BURGLARY III
11/04/2008BURGLARY III
11/04/2008THEFT OF PROPERTY II



Morgan County Sheriff's Office shared a post.

On Tuesday November 19, 2013 Sheriff's Deputies attempted to serve a Felony arrest warrant on William Daniel Moore at 1527 Thompson Rd Hartselle AL. Other family members were home but Mr. Moore was not present at the residence when Deputies arrived. In Mr. Moore's bedroom Deputies saw meth lab reagents in plain view. Morgan County Drug Task Force Agents arrived on scene obtained and executed a search warrant for the residence. After completing a search of the residence, Agents located a one pot methamphetamine laboratory, reagents for manufacturing process, and a quantity of methamphetamine.
Deputies were advised that Mr. Moore was possibly at a girlfriend's residence located at 841 Mt. Zion Rd. Deputies and Morgan County Drug Task Force Agents arrived on scene and made contact with Christopher Holmes. Christopher Holmes was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. Deputies located Mr. Moore walking on roadway walking on Mt. Zion and placed him into custody. Inside the residence Agents found drug paraphernalia items and methamphetamine along with four small children. Morgan County DHR was contacted. Ebenezer Volunteer Fire Department arrived on scene to decon Mr. Moore.
William Daniel Moore was arrested for Unlawful Manufacturing of Controlled Substance 1st Degree and Unlawful Possession of Controlled Substance Methamphetamine. Bond Set at $7,500.00.
Christopher Lyle Holmes was arrested for Unlawful Possession of Controlled Substance Methamphetamine. Bond set at $2,500.00.



1 comment:

  1. Wth?? No arrests made at the residence on Thompson Rd? A one pot lab and product but no arrests? No way someone present at that residence should have been held responsible! And what happened to to the lab and contents?? No decontaminant unit to dispose of lab??seriously

    ReplyDelete